Sidebar

Support your TeamTTO Athlete

Personal Info:




Please Choose Amount:

$ 100 TT small donation
$ 200 TT
$ 300 TT
$ 400 TT
$ 500 TT (*) Recommended
$ 1,000 TT, YOU ARE A BOSS!

24
Sat, Aug

Australia

Gold Coast 2018 Commonwealth Games Final Team

GOLD COAST 2018 COMMONWEALTH GAMES TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO TEAM

SPORT

NAME

FUNCTION

EVENT

Athletics

Michelle Lee Ahye

Athlete

100m; 4x100m

 

Khalifa St Fort

Athlete

100m; 4x100m

 

Reyare Thomas

Athlete

100m; 4x100m

 

Semoy Hackett

Athlete

200m; 4x100m

 

Kai Selvon

Athlete

200m; 4x100m

 

Kamaria Durant

Athlete

200m; 4x100m

 

Sparkle Mc Knight

Athlete

400m Hurdles

 

Alena Brooks

Athlete

800m

 

Tonya Nero

Athlete

Marathon

 

Ayanna Alexander

Athlete

Triple Jump

 

Cleopatra Borel

Athlete

Shot Put

 

Keston Bledman

Athlete

100m; 4x100m

 

Emmanuel Callender

Athlete

100m; 4x100m

 

Jonathan Farinha

Athlete

100m; 4x100m

 

Jereem Richards

Athlete

200m; 4x400m

 

Kyle Greaux

Athlete

200m; 4x100m; 4x400m

 

Nathan Farinha

Athlete

200m; 4x100m

 

Marc Burns

Athlete

4x100m

 

Machel Cedenio

Athlete

400m; 4x400m

 

Lalonde Gordon

Athlete

400m; 4x400m

 

Renny Quow

Athlete

400m; 4x400m

 

Deon Lendore

Athlete

4x400m

 

Akeem Stewart

Athlete

Discus Throw; Shot Put

 

Shakeil Waithe

Athlete

Javelin

 

 

 

 

Aquatics

Dylan Carter

Athlete

100m Butterfly; 100m Freestyle; 200m Freestyle; 50m Butterfly

Badminton

Naim Mohammed

Athlete

Singles; Doubles

 

Nicholas Bonkowsky

Athlete

Singles; Doubles

 

 

 

 

Beach Volleyball

Daynte Stewart

Athlete

 

 

Daneil Williams

Athlete

 

 

Rheeza Grant

Athlete

 

 

Abby Blackman

Athlete

 

 

 

 

 

Boxing

Michael Alexander

Athlete

Men’s 60kg

 

Nigel Paul

Athlete

Men’s +91kg

 

 

 

 

Cycling Track

Njisane Phillip

Athlete

1000m Time Trial, Keirin, Sprint; Team Sprint

 

Nicholas Paul

Athlete

1000m Time Trial, Keirin, Sprint; Team Sprint

 

Kwesi Browne

Athlete

1000m Time Trial, Keirin, Sprint; Team Sprint

 

Keron Bramble

Athlete

1000m Time Trial, Keirin, Sprint; Team Sprint

 

 

 

 

Gymnastics

Joseph Fox

Athlete

 

 

Jake Seager

Coach

 

 

 

 

 

Shooting

Rhodney Allen

Athlete

10m Air Pistol; 25m Rapid Fire; 50m Pistol

 

Roger Daniel

Athlete

10m Air Pistol; 25m Rapid Fire; 50m Pistol

 

Marlon Moses

Athlete

50m Rifle

 

Michael Perez

Athlete

Queen’s Prize Individual & Pairs

 

Delborn Ezekiel Joseph

Athlete

Queen’s Prize Individual & Pairs

Squash

Charlotte Knaggs

Athlete

Singles; Mixed Doubles

 

Mandela Patrick

Athlete

Singles; Men’s Doubles

 

Kale Wilson

Athlete

Singles; Men’s & Mixed Doubles

Table Tennis

Aaron Wilson

Athlete

Singles; Doubles, Team

 

Yuvraaj Dookram

Athlete

Singles; Doubles, Team

 

Dexter St. Louis

Athlete

Singles; Mixed Doubles; Team

 

Rheann Chung

Athlete

Singles; Mixed Doubles

Triathlon

Jenna Ross

Athlete

 

 

Total Athletes 51

 

Male                35

Female            16       

 

TTCGA Management

Diane Henderson

Chef de Mission

 

Chanelle Young

Administrative Assistant

 

 

 

Medical

Rudranath Ramsawak

Doctor

 

Karielle De Bique

Physiotherapist

 

Verne Alleyne

Physiotherapist

 

Nicole Fuentes

Massage Therapist

 

Brent Elder

Massage Therapist

 

Shurlan Bonas

Massage Therapist

 

 

Officials

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

June Durham

 

Athletics

Robin Brereton

Ian Carter

Charles Joseph

Ismael Lopez Mastrapa

Dexter Voisin

George Comissiong

 

Aquatics

Chase Bloch

 

Beach Volleyball

Nancy Joseph

 

Boxing

Floyd Trumpet

Reynold Cox

 

Cycling

Erin Hartwell

Gabriel Thomas

Robert Farrier

 

Shooting

Carl Tang

 

 

Squash

Ryan Jagessar

 

Table Tennis

Ian Joseph

 

 

Massage Therapist

 

 

Coach

Coach

Coach

Coach

Coach

Manager

 

 

Coach

 

 

Coach

 

 

Coach

Manager

 

 

Coach

Mechanic

Manager

 

Manager

 

 

 

 

Manager

 

 

Manager

Download here Gold Coast 2018 Commonwealth Games Final Team

 

#TEAMTTO GOLD COAST 2018 COMMONWEALTH GAMES

Gold Coast 2018 Commonwealth Games Final Team

--------------------------------------------------------------